InstaUpdates

Ads!

Sunday, October 04, 2009

Chemistry Salt Experiment


wednesday tuition had chemistry salt experiment after skool.
kinda fun playing with so many kinds of chemical substances!!! woohoo xD
the lab uncle says, "use wisely arr, dun waste arr~~"
then i told him, "uncle, we pay money for 5 years ady wor! nw is the chance to use!!"
uncle juz gave me this look--> =.="
nyahahahahaha. xD
after uncle went home, teacher started to giv us some instructions.
and then..
THE LAB IS ALL BELONG TO US!!!! xD


Apparatus needed to carry out the experiment.



Teacher.
she could be friendly SOMETIMES.

7 of us doing the experiment.
awwww.. Neeco is absent!!! ><


Jessica, doing her experiment.
with her face full with funny expressions!!! xD


this is wat u shud do.
1st, dunno wat substance is put into the test tube.
2nd, tested with KSCN.
3rd, if the ion is present, it will turn to BLOOD RED!


aiyo. Sze Lam arr Sze Lam.
broke the BaCl(barium chloride) still so happy?

precipitate. =)

my salt experiment!!!
so colourful eh? xD

Titration experiment.

mua. Jess. Lie Wah.
with our salt experiment! xD


------------------------------------------------------------------------

CHOC is gonna turn SEVENTEEN tmr!!!!
woohoo, wish me Happy Birthday la~~!!! xD
gimme a wine!!!!! xD
no la, just kidding~ =]

me wan GREEN GREEN stuffs!!!! ohh lala~
cookie monster whr r u? im kinda miss u. xD

Previous post:

2 comments: